VCW WIRELESS LIMITED

Address

VCW WIRELESS LIMITED
COLUMN HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY2 6NN
(293 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06412084
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £11 £96
Debtors: £1,194 £1,111 £893
Creditors due within one year: £52,555 £52,032 £51,754
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£50,765
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£51,360 -£50,765
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Harris
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Harris
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VOX TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

HOLLIS HOUSE MAESBURY ROAD
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE
SY10 8NR
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jul 2014

COLUMN HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY2 6NN
Changed 2 Jul 2014

VOX TELECOM LIMITED, MINSHULL
HOUSE, 67 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK4 2LP
Changed 4 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years