KILDALE LIMITED

Address

KILDALE LIMITED
C/O MXP PARTNERS LLP
80 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1E 5JL
(401 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06588648
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2008 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
24 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2018 31 May 2017 31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael George
30 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Maxcap Partners Llp
9 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mxp Partners Llp
9 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MXP ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2014
MAXCAP ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

4-5 GROSVENOR PLACE
GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7HJ
Changed 31 Mar 2017

13 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4HJ
Changed 25 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 24 Jan 2018 8
31 May 2016 22 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 24 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 5 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years