MCE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

MCE SYSTEMS LIMITED
C/O M EVAS
6 SPRING MEADOWS
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 0HD
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03872690
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
6 Dec 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £523 £5,975 £5,115
Debtors: £3,870 £6,105 £3,358
Creditors due within one year: £5,310 £8,136 £7,926
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,958 £3,944 £2,690
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,913 £3,944 £3,637
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ascot Drummond Secretarial Limited
8 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Evas
8 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NILIMAG LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

13 BARONS COURT ROAD
LONDON
W14 9DP
Changed 18 Jan 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 6 Dec 2016 1
30 Nov 2015 19 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 24 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 6 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 16 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years