BOOST CAPITAL LTD

Address

BOOST CAPITAL LTD
GREENWOOD HOUSE
91-99 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM2 0PP
(311 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01245 353 326
Phone: 0800 138 9080
Fax: 0845 319 4823
Web:
Classification:

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07831099
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Abbott
20 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Abbott
20 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bfs Companies Inc
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alex Nelsas
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Solarana
29 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDTOWN MADISON MANAGEMENT LLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2016
MIDTOWN MADISON MANAGEMENT LLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LTD
Changed 29 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O THIRD FLOOR
CARLTON HOUSE 101
NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PP
Changed 24 Feb 2017

53 WATERHOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE
2 CROMAR WAY
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 2QE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jan 2013

403 BADDOW ROAD
GREAT BADDOW
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 7QL
ENGLAND
Changed 25 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years